Thursday, November 7, 2013

Delhi Assembly elections 2013 - List of candidates of AAP, BJP and Congress, election surveys data



Delhi elections will be going to held on 4th December 2013. As we know that the Delhi elections is one of the important elections as it directly impacts the National Elections.

Aam Aadmi Party is fighting the elections under the leadership of social activist Arvind Kejriwal while Doctor Hrashvardhan is the candidate of the chief minister from BJP. Congress is fighting the elections under the leadership of Delhi chief minister Sheila Dixit.

Delhi Election 2015 - How to check your polling station address, booth number , part number for voting

Previous Poll Results - November 2008(70/70)

SNPartySeats ContestedSeats wonSeats Changed % Votes
1Indian National Congress6943-440.31
2Bharatiya Janata Party6923336.34
3Bahujan Samaj Party692214.05
4Lok JanShakti Party41111.35
5Independent 103.92
 Total 70 95.97

Election Commission has declared the date of 8th December for the declaration of results of Delhi Assembly Elections 2013.

BJP and SAD are in a pre-poll alliance; SAD will contest four seats (Hari Nagar, Rajouri Garden, Kalkaji and Shahdara), while BJP will contest the rest.

Contesting parties

PartySeats contestingChief Minister Candidate
Aam Aadmi Party (AAP)70Arvind Kejriwal 
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)70 
Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP)66Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Communist Party of India (CPI)21 
Indian National Congress (INC)70Sheila Dixit 
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)70 
Shiromani Akali Dal (SAD)4


Pre-poll surveys - Based on Number of seats

SurveyDateAAPBJPCongressOthers
India Today, ORGNovember 2013636224
Times Now, C-VoterNovember 20141825243
CNN-IBN, The Week and CSDSOctober 201319-2522-2819-250-2
ABP News-AC NielsenOctober 20131828222
Hindustan Times-C ForeSeptember 20137-1222-2732-370-4
India TV-CVoter-Times NowSeptember 2013730294

Pre-poll surveys - Based on number of Vote Share

SurveyDateAAPBJPCongressOthers
CNN-IBN, The Week and CSDSOctober 201328%29%27%16%
ABP News-AC NielsenSeptember 201315%34%29%22%
India TV-CVoter-Times NowSeptember 201316%38%34%12%
Hindustan Times-C ForeSeptember 201320%32%34%14%
AAP-Sisro AssociatesSeptember 201332%23%25%20%


Below are the list of candidates of Aam Aadmi Party(AAP), Bhartiya Janta Party(BJP) and Indian National Congress(INC) for Delhi elections 2013.

A/C No.Assembly NameAAPBJPCongressResult
1NarelaBaljeet Singh MaanNeeldaman KhatriJaswant Singh 
2BurariSanjeev JhaShrikrishna TyagiDeepak Tyagi 
3TimarpurHarish KhannaRajni AbbiSurender Pal Singh 
4Adarsh NagarJagdeep Rana Ram Kishan SinghalMangat Ram Singhal 
5BadliMohan Krishan SharmaVijay BhagatDevender Yadav 
6RithalaHarish AvasthiKulwant RanaIndrajeet Singh 
7BawanaGajanandGuggan SinghSurender Kumar 
8MundkaKrishan KumarManoj ShaukeenDr Naresh Kumar 
9KirariRajan PrakashAnil JhaAmit Malik 
10Sultanpur MajraSandeep KumarSusheela BagadiJai Kishan 
11Nangloi JatNaveen Mehta Dr Bijender Singh 
12MangolpuriRakhi BirlaRamkishor NarwariaRaj Kumar Chauhan 
13RohiniRajesh Garg RohiniwalaJaibhagwan AgrawalK.K Wadhwa 
14Shalimar BaghBandana KumariRavindra BansalNaresh Kumar Gupta 
15Shakur BastiSatyendra Kr. JainShyam Lal GargDr S.C.Vats 
16Tri nagarJatinder Singh TomarNand Kishore GargAnil Bhardwaj 
17WazirpurPraveen Kumar "Bheem"Mahendra NagpalHari Shankar Gupta 
18Model TownAkhileshpati TripathiAshok GoyalKanwar Karan Singh 
19Sadar BazarSomdutt SharmaJaiprakashRajesh Jain 
20Chandni ChowkVikram BadhwarSuman GuptaPrahlad S Sawhney 
21Matia MahalShaqeel Anjum DehalviMoh. Nizamuddin, AdvocateMirza Javed Ali 
22BallimaranFarhana AnjumMotilal SodhiHaroon Yusuf 
23Karol BaghVishesh RaviSurendra RatawalMadan Khorewal 
24Patel NagarVeena AnandPoornima VidyarthiRajesh Lilothia 
25Moti NagarKuldeep Singh ChananaSubhash SachdevaSushil Gupta 
26MadipurGirish SoniKailash SanklaMalaram Gangwal 
27Rajouri GardenPritpal Singh SalujaManjinder Singh Sirsa(AKALI DAL)Dhanwantri Chandela 
28Hari NagarJagdeep SinghSham Sharma(AKALI DAL)Harsharan Singh Balli
29Tilak NagarJarnail SinghRajiv BabbarAmrita Dhawan 
30JanakpuriRajesh RishiJagdish MukhiRagini Nayak 
31VikaspuriMahendra YadavKishan GehlotNand Kishore 
32Uttam NagarDeshraj RaghavPawan SharmaMukesh Sharma 
33DwarkaRavi SuryanPraduman RajputTasveer Solanki 
34MatialaGulab Singh YadavRajesh GahlotSumesh Shokeen 
35NajafgarhMukesh Kr. DagarAjit KhadkhadiBijender Dutt Sharma 
36BijwasanCol. Devindra Sehrawat (Retd)Satprakash RanaVijay Singh Lochav 
37PalamBhawna GaurDharamdev SolankiVinay Mishra 
38Delhi CanttCommando Surender SinghKaran Singh TanwarAshok Kumar Jain 
39Rajinder NagarVijender Garg(Vijay Garg)R P SinghRamakant Goswami 
40New DelhiArvind KejriwalVijendra GuptaSheila Dikshit 
41JangpuraManinder Singh DhirPankaj JainTarwinder S Marwah 
42Kasturba NagarMadan LalShikha RaiNeeraj Basoya 
43Malviya NagarSomnath BhartiAarti MehraKiran Walia 
44R K PuramShazia IlmiAnil SharmaBarkha Shukla Singh 
45MehrauliNarender Singh SejwalPravesh VermaDr Yoganand Shastri 
46ChhatarpurHrishipal PehalwanBrahm Singh TanwarBalram Tanwar 
47DeoliPrakashGaganshrilal PradhanArvind Singh 
48Ambedkar NagarAshok Kr. ChauhanKhusiramCh. Prem Singh 
49Sangam ViharDinesh MohaniyaDr. S.C.L. GuptaJagpravesh Kumar 
50Greater KailashSaurabh BhardwajAjay MalhotraVirender Kasana 
51KalkajiDharambir SinghHarmit Singh Kalka(AKALI DAL, BJP Symbol)Subhash Chopra 
52TughlakabadManoj RaiRamesh BidhuriOm Prakash Bidhuri 
53BadarpurNarayan Dutt SharmaRam Veer BhiduriRam Singh Netaji 
54OkhlaIrfan Ullah KhanDheer Singh BidhuriAsif Mohd. Khan 
55TrilokpuriRaju DhinganSunil VaidyaHarnam Singh 
56KondliManoj KumarDushyant GautamAmrish Singh Gautam 
57PatparganjManish SisodiaNakul BhardwajAnil Kumar 
58Laxmi NagarVinod Kr. BinnyAbhay VermaDr A.K.Walia 
59Vishwas NagarDr. Atul GuptaO.P. SharmaNaseeb Singh 
60Krishna NagarIshrat Ali AnsariDr. Harsh VardhanDr Vindo Kr Monga 
61Gandhi NagarAnil Kr. VajpayiR C JainArvinder Singh 
62ShahdaraBalbir SinghJatinder Singh Shunty(AKALI DAL, BJP Symbol)Dr Narender Nath 
63SeemapuriDharmender Singh KoliRampal SinghVeer Singh Dhingan 
64Rohtas NagarMukesh HoodaJitendra MahajanVipin Sharma 
65SeelampurMasood Ali KhanKaushal MishraMateen Ahmed 
66GhondaDataram BainslaSahib Singh ChauhanBhisham Sharma 
67BabarpurGopal RaiNaresh GaurZakir Khan 
68GokalpurDevi Dayal (Murtiwale)Ranjit KashyapBalzor Singh 
69MustafabadKapil Kr. DhamaJagdish PradhanHasan Ahmed 
70Karawal NagarKapil MishraMohan Singh BishtBegraj Singh

Note:- This is updated data upto 6th November 2013.

About the Author

Manish Rai

Author & Editor

I am Manish Rai an IT Professional, I started the www.einfoportal.com at the beginning of 2013.My goal is to establish www.einfoportal.com as a information portal that will help every individual(s) to get the information related to their day by day activities and use this information for the good purpose. I love to share my knowledge with the people. Follow me on Facebook | Google+ | Twitter

1 comments:

  1. Where Can I get the background / Education / History of my candidate ?

    ReplyDelete

 
Copyright © www.einfoportal.com . All Rights Reserved