Thursday, May 30, 2013

Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2013 is declared today by the MSBSHSE - Konkan region on top

Today Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) had declared the Maharashtra Board HSC examination 2013 result of all 9 divisions in the Maharashtra region.

Mumbai University UG Admission 2013 - MU Under Graduate Admission 2013

Check Maharashtra Board HSC Examination Result 2013

Total 1088653 fresh candidates had appeared for the Maharashtra Board HSC examination in all 9 divisions in the Maharashtra and total 870430 candidates successfully passed in the Maharashtra Board HSC examination 2013.

KONKAN region had come in top if we talk about the highest passing percentage. KONKAN region is on the top with highest passing percentage of 85.88 while AURANGABAD region came to the second position with the passing percentage of 85.26 in the Maharashtra Board HSC examination 2013.

In Maharashtra Board HSC result 2013 NAGPUR region came at the last position with the passing percentage of 73.10.

In terms of the number of students appeared in the Maharashtra Board HSC result 2013, Mumbai region was on top while Konkan region was at the last spot.

In Maharashtra Board HSC examination 2013, 49762 students got the Distinction, 247276 students got the 1st Grade, 464728 students got the 2nd Grade and 108664 students got the Pass Grade.

Around 187703 students reappeared in the Maharashtra Board HSC examination 2013 and from this 55311 students successfully passed in this examination.

Below is the statistics of the Students(fresh) registered/appeared and passed in the Maharashtra Board HSC Examination 2013 -

DIVISIONRegisteredAppearedDistinctionGrade 1stGrade 2ndPass GradeTotal PassPass Percenatge
PUNE 186713185287689843935842281670815176981.91
NAGPUR 13541013435035761921453870215559821573.1
AURANGABAD 97894960864125281514268769628192585.26
MUMBAI 2678182664492064160895974622565720465576.81
KOLHAPUR 1053851045673355239385139792918798184.14
AMRAVATI 86371851754014215853687075347000382.19
NASIK 130006129102285227315587801305710200479.01
LATUR 60528591403527155532528750374940483.54
KONKAN 285842849777466901414728632447485.88
 109870910886534976224727646472810866487043079.95

5 comments:

Post a Comment